Thursday, April 20, 2006

Survey says........ME!

The Survey


Name: Sharon
Nickname: Sissy (from my dad & papa)

Birthday: July 5
Birthplace: NC

Current Location: NC

Hair Color: Blonde by Cindy

Height: 5'6.5" and yes the .5 matters!

Right Handed or Left Handed: Right Handed

Your Heritage: Born in da USA, but of Scotch-Irish descent

The Shoes You Wore Today: shoes??? oh yeah, Keds

Your Weakness: Chocolate & bread & shoes

Your Fears: snakes and darkness
Your Perfect Pizza: thin w/real Italian Sausage, not that crumbled up crap

Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year: not enough room to write

Thoughts First Waking Up: I gotta pee!

Your Best Physical Feature: eyes

Your Bedtime: between 10-12pm

Your Most Missed Memory: my Papa

Pepsi or Coke: Pepsi

MacDonalds or Burger King: Ack! neither, Wendy’s if at all.

Single or Group Dates: both

Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea: Lipton

Chocolate or Vanilla: Chocolate

Cappuccino or Coffee: coffee, black or with Irish Cream
Do you Smoke: only when drinking

Do you Swear: I swear!

Do you Sing: Yes but not well.
Do you Shower Daily: who is Daily???

Have you Been in Love: Yes

5 comments:

debbiewebb4465 said...

This is good :-) great questions and answers ! LOL at question "do you shower daily!" :-)
hugs Debbie ~xxx~
http://journals.aol.com/debbiewebb4465/TheLifeTimesofanEssexGirl

hadonfield78 said...

I love Chocolate and Bread, but the shoes I gotta pass on.
My stomach couldnt handle them....... he he he he

randlprysock said...

Great answers Sharon!
Hugs,
Lisa

queeniemart said...

LOL  on the shower daily line.
Wow, you are tall. Great answers!!
XO lisa

xxroxymamaxx said...

: )  I have enjoyed reading these surveys about everyone.  Love your answers!  GBU, Shelly